Modul mini Gigabit Interface Converter D-Link DEM-311GT

Cod produs: DEM-311GT
ID produs: 373
D-Link
Modul mini Gigabit Interface Converter D-Link DEM-311GT
Cod produs: DEM-311GT
ID produs: 373
D-Link
Stoc:
in stock
Garantie conformitate:
24 luni
Garantie PF:
24 luni
Garantie PJ:
24 luni
Lei256.37
Pretul include TVA
Pretul este valabil doar pentru comanda online.
Cantitate:
buc.
Lei256.37
Pretul include TVA
Pretul este valabil doar pentru comanda online.
Cantitate:   buc.
Cost transport prin Fan Courier:
Lei17.85
Cere Info:
Distribuie:
Cost transport prin Fan Courier:
Lei17.85
Stoc: in stock
Garantie conformitate: 24 luni
Garantie PF: 24 luni
Garantie PJ: 24 luni
Descriere
Product Description:

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

 

 

Product/Performance Specifications
Optical Receiver Sensitivity-18dBm (max)
Interface Options
Connector TypeLC
Operational Ranges
Support Voltage3.1-3.5V
Max Voltage6.0V
Max Current300mA
Safety Certifications and Environmental Information
Class 1 LaserEN 60825-1
FDA 211040.10 & 1040.11
Physical Specifications
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.19 x .47 x 2.25in (3.02x 1.19 x 5.71cm)

Produsul a fost adaugat pe site in data de 10/2/13

Caracteristici
Modul mini Gigabit Interface Converter D-Link DEM-311GT
Power over Ethernet -PoE Nu
Comentarii

Comments

Add comment

No comments were made.

Product Description:

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

 

 

Product/Performance Specifications
Optical Receiver Sensitivity-18dBm (max)
Interface Options
Connector TypeLC
Operational Ranges
Support Voltage3.1-3.5V
Max Voltage6.0V
Max Current300mA
Safety Certifications and Environmental Information
Class 1 LaserEN 60825-1
FDA 211040.10 & 1040.11
Physical Specifications
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.19 x .47 x 2.25in (3.02x 1.19 x 5.71cm)
Caracteristici Modul mini Gigabit Interface Converter D-Link DEM-311GT:
Power over Ethernet -PoE Nu
Produsul a fost adaugat pe site in data de 10/2/13
Modul mini Gigabit Interface Converter D-Link DEM-311GT
Power over Ethernet -PoE Nu

Comments

Add comment

No comments were made.

Fields with * are required.

  • Intel
  • Sony
  • Kingston
  • Gigabyte
  • HP
  • Samsung
  • Dell
  • Cisco
  • Asus
  • Xerox
  • Lexmark
  • LG
  • Lenovo
Content
×

ITArena.ro uses cookies to provide you with a pleasant experience. Browsing further you are consenting to its use. More details here.

(031) 405.23.59
Luni - Vineri
08:30 - 19:00